HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

35, YORK AVENUE, HD2 2QU

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,860

Median £2,822/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £333,333£399,000
Estimated value: £366,860Last sold (Dec 2022): £52,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD2 2QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HAZEL GROVE
HD2 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,333111£3,003D88%
21 HAZEL GROVE
HD2 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,333111£3,003D88%
15 GRIMSCAR AVENUE
HD2 2TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000122£1,721C87%
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE
HD2 2EX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000136£2,794D84%
41 YORK AVENUE
HD2 2QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£198,00092£2,152C84%
32 ARNOLD STREET
HD2 2TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000130£1,192D84%
5 PRESTWICH DRIVE
HD2 2NU · Detached
Jan 2026£379,000138£2,746D83%
65 NETHEROYD HILL ROAD
HD2 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000101£2,822D82%
65 NETHEROYD HILL ROAD
HD2 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000101£2,822D82%
15 WEST LODGE CRESCENT
HD2 2EH · Semi-detached
May 2025£399,000139£2,871D82%

Dig deeper into this address