HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

11, HAZEL GROVE, HD2 2JP

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£165,255

Median £2,395/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £180,000£275,000
Estimated value: £165,255Last sold (Oct 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD2 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SKIPTON AVENUE
HD2 2QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00079£2,089D89%
357 LEEDS ROAD
HD2 1YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,00067£1,522D85%
6 HAMMERTON ROAD
HD2 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00076£2,395C85%
276 ALDER STREET
HD2 1AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00065£1,692D85%
56 KENNEDY AVENUE
HD2 2HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00075£3,667C82%
20 ASHMERE GROVE
HD2 1AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00059£3,729D82%
230 NORWOOD ROAD
HD2 2YF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00068£2,647C82%
10 SOUTH AVENUE
HD2 1BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00065£1,462D82%
31 GLENEAGLES WAY
HD2 2NH · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00076£3,355D82%
61 BELLE VUE CRESCENT
HD2 1EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00065£1,923D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address