HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

32A, LIGHTRIDGE ROAD, HD2 2HF

Detached·224·EPC C
Estimated value
£628,768

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £630,000£745,000
Estimated value: £628,768Last sold (Jun 2017): £675,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near HD2 2HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73A LIGHTRIDGE ROAD
HD2 2HF · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000251£2,669B84%
73 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD
HD2 2HF · Detached
Mar 2025£625,000251£2,490B84%
65 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD
HD2 2HF · Detached
Mar 2025£630,000197£3,198D83%
42 ALWEN AVENUE
HD2 2SJ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000195£2,538D83%
THE KNOWLE NEW HEY ROAD
HD2 2EJ · Detached
Mar 2025£640,000202£3,168C80%
5 CAMBORNE DRIVE
HD2 2NF · Detached
Jun 2025£665,000252£2,639B80%
12 REDWOOD DRIVE
HD2 1PW · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000175£2,971C79%
173 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD
HD2 2HS · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000187£2,807C79%
32 GERNHILL AVENUE
HD2 2HR · Detached
Mar 2025£745,000191£3,901D77%
9 WHEATHOUSE GROVE
HD2 2SU · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000128£2,344C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address