Estimated value
£111,297
Median £1,613/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £100,000£215,000
Estimated value: £111,297Last sold (Jun 2025): £135,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HD2 2FR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ELLERSLIE COURT HD2 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 85% |
24 HAMMOND STREET HD2 1BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | C | 85% |
439 LEEDS ROAD HD2 1XT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | C | 84% |
41 MACAULAY ROAD HD2 2US · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,000 | 61 | £2,738 | C | 84% |
51 NETHEROYD HILL ROAD HD2 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 84 | £1,131 | C | 84% |
46 SCHOLES ROAD HD2 2PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 61 | £1,189 | E | 83% |
56 NORMAN ROAD HD2 2UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | D | 83% |
132 DEWHURST ROAD HD2 1BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £129,950 | 66 | £1,969 | C | 82% |
83 BLACKHOUSE ROAD HD2 1AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 63 | £1,444 | D | 82% |