Estimated value
£693,940
Median £2,669/m² in your area × 260 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £665,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £693,940Last sold (Jul 1999): £140,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near HD2 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CAMBORNE DRIVE HD2 2NF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £665,000 | 252 | £2,639 | B | 80% |
173 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 187 | £2,807 | C | 79% |
6 ASHLEIGH DALE HD2 2DL · Detached | Dec 2024 | £1,000,000 | 291 | £3,436 | C | 78% |
7 THE DELL HD2 2FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 149 | £3,020 | D | 78% |
73A LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £670,000 | 251 | £2,669 | B | 78% |
14 FIXBY ROAD HD2 2JN · Detached | Oct 2024 | £680,000 | 278 | £2,446 | C | 77% |
73 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 251 | £2,490 | B | 77% |
7 THE FAIRWAY HD2 2HU · Detached | Feb 2025 | £540,000 | 246 | £2,195 | D | 77% |
42 ALWEN AVENUE HD2 2SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 195 | £2,538 | D | 77% |