HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

6, HAREFIELD PARK, HD2 2AS

Detached·144·EPC E
Estimated value
£402,336

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £395,000£557,500
Estimated value: £402,336Last sold (Apr 2016): £310,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near HD2 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE
HD2 2EX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000136£2,794D87%
5 PRESTWICH DRIVE
HD2 2NU · Detached
Jan 2026£379,000138£2,746D86%
7 THE DELL
HD2 2FD · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000149£3,020D83%
9 WHEATHOUSE GROVE
HD2 2SU · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000128£2,344C83%
18 STANWELL AVENUE
HD2 2BY · Detached
Jun 2025£395,000156£2,532E83%
24 WEST LODGE CRESCENT
HD2 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000163£1,963E83%
257 BIRKBY ROAD
HD2 2DW · Detached
Jun 2025£445,500150£2,970E82%
6 BIRCHROYD CLOSE
HD2 2ES · Detached
Sept 2025£557,500158£3,528D82%
403 BRADLEY ROAD
HD2 2JS · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000142£3,662D82%
14 GLENEAGLES WAY
HD2 2NH · Detached
Mar 2026£264,000102£2,588D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address