HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

14, HAREFIELD PARK, HD2 2AS

Detached·252·EPC D
Estimated value
£672,588

Median £2,669/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£379,000Median £525,000£670,000
Estimated value: £672,588Last sold (Oct 2007): £400,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near HD2 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE FAIRWAY
HD2 2HU · Detached
Feb 2025£540,000246£2,195D80%
42 ALWEN AVENUE
HD2 2SJ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000195£2,538D80%
46 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD
HD2 2HL · Detached
Feb 2025£665,000241£2,759D80%
101 BIRKBY HALL ROAD
HD2 2XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,000185£2,065D78%
18 ALLISON DRIVE
HD2 2RA · Detached
Dec 2024£499,950223£2,242D78%
10 RIDGE VIEW DRIVE
HD2 2EX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000136£2,794D78%
5 PRESTWICH DRIVE
HD2 2NU · Detached
Jan 2026£379,000138£2,746D77%
5 CAMBORNE DRIVE
HD2 2NF · Detached
Jun 2025£665,000252£2,639B77%
173 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD
HD2 2HS · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000187£2,807C76%
73A LIGHTRIDGE ROAD
HD2 2HF · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000251£2,669B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address