HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

3, WOODLANDS CLOSE, HD2 1QS

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£133,819

Median £2,731/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £142,000£220,000
Estimated value: £133,819Last sold (Feb 2020): £112,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD2 1QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WOODLANDS CLOSE
HD2 1QS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00053£3,019D89%
89 FARTOWN GREEN ROAD
HD2 1AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£60,00054£1,111D84%
64 DEWHURST ROAD
HD2 1BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99953£755D84%
9 WOODVILLE PLACE
HD2 1RY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£142,00052£2,731D82%
68 OCHREWELL AVENUE
HD2 1LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00056£2,143C82%
68 OCHREWELL AVENUE
HD2 1LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00056£2,143C82%
208 BRADLEY ROAD
HD2 1QD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£215,00055£3,909D81%
20 ASHMERE GROVE
HD2 1AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00059£3,729D81%
70 OCHREWELL AVENUE
HD2 1LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£129,50056£2,313D80%
113 PARK LEA
HD2 1QP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£178,00050£3,560C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address