HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

1, HONEY HALL ING, HD2 1GP

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,232

Median £2,064/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,500Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £233,232Last sold (Jul 2015): £154,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HD2 1GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HONEY HALL ING
HD2 1GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£225,000109£2,064C87%
80 OXLEY ROAD
HD2 1NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00098£2,347C86%
4 ROBIN HOOD ROAD
HD2 1NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000128£2,148C86%
15 GRIMSCAR AVENUE
HD2 2TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000122£1,721C85%
34 WARRENSIDE
HD2 1LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,50097£1,985C85%
2 GISBOURNE ROAD
HD2 1SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£111,50083£1,343C85%
102 MARLINGTON DRIVE
HD2 1GW · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,33399£1,852C83%
38 FELL GROVE
HD2 1NQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,000104£2,163C82%
2 CENTRAL CLOSE
HD2 1DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000135£1,815C81%
15 FERNDALE COURT
HD2 1TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00092£2,446C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address