Estimated value
£142,956
Median £1,444/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £140,000£183,333
Estimated value: £142,956Last sold (May 2008): £109,995
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near HD2 1AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 SUFTON STREET HD2 2TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 110 | £1,409 | E | 86% |
8 BRADLEY QUARRY CLOSE HD2 1XQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 92 | £1,761 | D | 84% |
42 WOODMAN AVENUE HD2 1SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 84% |
102 MARLINGTON DRIVE HD2 1GW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,333 | 99 | £1,852 | C | 83% |
12 BALLROYD ROAD HD2 1AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 106 | £1,226 | D | 83% |
123 BLACKHOUSE ROAD HD2 1AP · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 82% |
83 BLACKHOUSE ROAD HD2 1AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 63 | £1,444 | D | 82% |
28 POPLAR STREET HD2 2PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 89 | £1,101 | E | 81% |
487 LEEDS ROAD HD2 1XT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £122,000 | 93 | £1,312 | D | 80% |