HouseValuation
Home·HD1·Valuation

33, CLEVELAND ROAD, HD1 4PP

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£257,664

Median £1,952/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£355,000
Estimated value: £257,664Last sold (Aug 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near HD1 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 LUCK LANE
HD1 4QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,000128£2,406D86%
59 CLEVELAND ROAD
HD1 4PP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,000157£2,261E84%
33 FORREST AVENUE
HD1 4PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000138£1,848E81%
68 HEATON ROAD
HD1 4JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£140,000146£959D80%
15 SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,500114£1,952D78%
15 SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,500114£1,952D78%
36 IMPERIAL ROAD
HD1 4PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000153£2,157E78%
62 BRANCH STREET
HD1 4JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00099£1,515D77%
14 LYNTON AVENUE
HD1 4EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£250,000133£1,880D77%
50 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
HD1 4BH · Detached
Jan 2026£220,000136£1,618C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address