HouseValuation
Home·HD1·Valuation

39, FORREST AVENUE, HD1 4PL

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,810

Median £2,406/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £308,000£495,000
Estimated value: £324,810Last sold (Jul 2005): £179,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HD1 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 SPRINGWOOD AVENUE
HD1 4BH · Detached
Jan 2026£220,000136£1,618C86%
137 LUCK LANE
HD1 4QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,000128£2,406D83%
14A EDGERTON ROAD
HD1 5RB · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000148£2,500E79%
33 FORREST AVENUE
HD1 4PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000138£1,848E79%
95 GREENHEAD ROAD
HD1 4EZ · Detached
Dec 2024£463,000137£3,380D78%
107 UPPER BROW ROAD
HD1 4UP · Detached
Oct 2024£200,500118£1,699D77%
68 HEATON ROAD
HD1 4JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£140,000146£959D77%
109 UPPER BROW ROAD
HD1 4UP · Detached
Aug 2025£305,00098£3,112C75%
36 IMPERIAL ROAD
HD1 4PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000153£2,157E75%
4 SPRINGWOOD HALL GARDENS
HD1 4HA · Detached
Nov 2024£495,000130£3,808C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address