HouseValuation
Home·HD1·Valuation

136, ELDON ROAD, HD1 4ND

Other·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,680

Median £2,420/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000Median £121,000£159,950
Estimated value: £130,680Last sold (Feb 2018): £102,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near HD1 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 ELDON ROAD
HD1 4ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00053£2,830D80%
3A SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00049£2,449D78%
1 BLAND STREET
HD1 3RA · Other
May 2025£1,00053£19D77%
17 GRASSCROFT ROAD
HD1 4LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£159,95057£2,806E74%
17 GRASSCROFT ROAD
HD1 4LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£159,95057£2,806E74%
101 ELDON ROAD
HD1 4ND · Terraced
Feb 2025£121,00050£2,420D74%
20 GRASSCROFT ROAD
HD1 4LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00059£2,136D74%
10 COWSLIP STREET
HD1 4TZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00060£1,667D73%
216 MOORBOTTOM ROAD
HD1 3JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00052£1,538D73%
20 WAVERLEY TERRACE
HD1 4LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£117,50056£2,098D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address