HouseValuation
Home·HD1·Valuation

12, PARK DRIVE, HD1 4EB

Semi-detached·378·EPC E
Estimated value
£797,202

Median £2,109/m² in your area × 378 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £405,000£597,500
Estimated value: £797,202Last sold (Feb 2026): £475,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 58/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 58/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HD1 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 GREENHEAD ROAD
HD1 4EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000295£1,475E82%
118 TRINITY STREET
HD1 4DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,000223£1,166E71%
71 GREENHEAD ROAD
HD1 4ER · Semi-detached
May 2025£405,000192£2,109E70%
13A PARK DRIVE
HD1 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000108£2,037D70%
3A SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00049£2,449D69%
137 LUCK LANE
HD1 4QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,000128£2,406D68%
16 DINGLE ROAD
HD1 4HY · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000243£2,058E68%
67 GRASMERE ROAD
HD1 4LJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£440,000191£2,304D67%
10 HEATON PARK VILLAS
HD1 4HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£597,500243£2,459C66%
128A TRINITY STREET
HD1 4DT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£132,500192£690D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address