HouseValuation
Home·HD1·Valuation

79, VICTORIA ROAD, HD1 3RT

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,716

Median £1,556/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £180,000£222,500
Estimated value: £172,716Last sold (Sept 2005): £105,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD1 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 YEWS HILL ROAD
HD1 3SP · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00096£1,042D85%
19 ELEANOR STREET
HD1 6EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000106£1,698D83%
5 HEATON FOLD LANE
HD1 4JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00096£2,240D83%
15 SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,500114£1,952D82%
15 SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,500114£1,952D82%
42 BENTLEY STREET
HD1 3UJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£81,00088£920D82%
102 LOCKWOOD ROAD
HD1 3RF · Terraced
Apr 2025£178,000127£1,402D81%
9 FENTON ROAD
HD1 3TX · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00090£1,556D81%
8 SYRINGA STREET
HD1 4NZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,000121£1,529D80%
52 BRANCH STREET
HD1 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00084£1,369D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address