HouseValuation
Home·HA8·Valuation

39, THE GROVE, HA8 9QA

Semi-detached·112·EPC F
Estimated value
£635,712

Median £5,676/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £652,500£723,500
Estimated value: £635,712Last sold (Apr 2013): £470,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near HA8 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 MOUNT GROVE
HA8 9SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000125£5,360D85%
36 ORCHARD CRESCENT
HA8 9PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£723,500115£6,291E83%
1 TIVERTON ROAD
HA8 6BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000111£5,676E82%
78 PENSHURST GARDENS
HA8 9TU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£652,500124£5,262E81%
25 RIVERDENE
HA8 9TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000101£5,941D81%
33 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT
HA8 9AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000100£4,000G80%
21 GIBBS GREEN
HA8 9RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£675,000113£5,973D79%
80 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
HA8 6NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000110£5,182D79%
61 HILLSIDE GARDENS
HA8 8HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,000128£5,195D79%
53 WEST WAY
HA8 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,00091£6,758D79%

Dig deeper into this address