HouseValuation
Home·HA8·Valuation

348, DEANSBROOK ROAD, HA8 9DF

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£510,328

Median £5,608/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £490,000£615,000
Estimated value: £510,328Last sold (Jan 2020): £444,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HA8 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 WENLOCK ROAD
HA8 9JF · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,00095£6,158D87%
54 WENLOCK ROAD
HA8 9JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00087£4,023D86%
54 WENLOCK ROAD
HA8 9JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00087£4,023D86%
49 DRYFIELD ROAD
HA8 9JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,00088£5,568C85%
27 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT
HA8 9AF · Terraced
Sept 2025£575,00097£5,928D85%
53 WEST WAY
HA8 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,00091£6,758D85%
1 HALE CLOSE
HA8 9PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00085£6,471D84%
12 BLESSBURY ROAD
HA8 0SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00082£4,756D84%
43 MONTROSE AVENUE
HA8 0DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00084£5,060D84%
42 WENLOCK ROAD
HA8 9JF · Terraced
Aug 2025£443,00079£5,608D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address