HouseValuation
Home·HA8·Valuation

2, BROADFIELDS AVENUE, HA8 8PG

Detached·192·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,041,216

Median £5,423/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£940,000Median £995,000£1,260,000
Estimated value: £1,041,216Last sold (Nov 2023): £940,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near HA8 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OAKLEIGH GARDENS
HA8 8EA · Detached
Jan 2026£1,260,000203£6,207D86%
16 OAKLEIGH GARDENS
HA8 8EA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,155,000213£5,423E86%
39 WOLMER GARDENS
HA8 8QB · Detached
Nov 2025£1,005,000176£5,710D84%
17 HAZEL GARDENS
HA8 8PD · Detached
Oct 2025£955,000202£4,728D83%
49 PARKSIDE DRIVE
HA8 8JU · Detached
Oct 2025£995,000218£4,564D83%
67 EDGWAREBURY LANE
HA8 8LU · Detached
Aug 2025£940,000212£4,434D81%
12 THE RISE
HA8 8NR · Detached
Aug 2025£1,240,000202£6,139D81%
127 WOLMER GARDENS
HA8 8QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£965,000172£5,610D81%
69 GREEN LANE
HA8 7PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£990,000205£4,829D81%
4 HILLCREST AVENUE
HA8 8PA · Detached
Jul 2025£940,000183£5,137D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address