HouseValuation
Home·HA8·Valuation

2, VANCOUVER ROAD, HA8 5DA

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£608,220

Median £6,758/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£532,000Median £615,000£680,000
Estimated value: £608,220Last sold (Jan 2016): £499,950

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near HA8 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 THE CHASE
HA8 5DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£532,00089£5,978D88%
73 VANCOUVER ROAD
HA8 5DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00090£6,222C87%
58 BEVERLEY DRIVE
HA8 5NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,00090£7,056D86%
53 WEST WAY
HA8 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,00091£6,758D86%
88 BRINKBURN GARDENS
HA8 5PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,000103£6,068D85%
1 HALE CLOSE
HA8 9PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00085£6,471D85%
11 KENMORE GARDENS
HA8 5HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£680,00094£7,234D85%
18 OLD RECTORY GARDENS
HA8 7LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00083£8,012D85%
112 WARWICK AVENUE
HA8 8UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£596,25083£7,184D85%
37 BRINKBURN GARDENS
HA8 5PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£546,00089£6,135C84%

Dig deeper into this address