HouseValuation
Home·HA7·Valuation

3, GLEBE ROAD, HA7 4EJ

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£495,800

Median £7,400/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £569,000£740,000
Estimated value: £495,800Last sold (Nov 2010): £296,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near HA7 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GLEBE ROAD
HA7 4EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00067£5,970D86%
87 TAUNTON WAY
HA7 1DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,00061£8,033D86%
28 COPLEY ROAD
HA7 4PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00075£4,867E85%
663 HONEYPOT LANE
HA7 1JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00064£8,281D85%
50 CURZON AVENUE
HA7 2AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£569,00077£7,390D81%
15 ASHDALE GROVE
HA7 3SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,00072£8,125D80%
99 MERRION AVENUE
HA7 4RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£620,00087£7,126D80%
83 MERRION AVENUE
HA7 4RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,00083£7,590C77%
141 MERRION AVENUE
HA7 4RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000100£7,400D77%
66 TAUNTON WAY
HA7 1DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00069£7,246E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address