HouseValuation
Home·HA7·Valuation

8A, KENNETH GARDENS, HA7 3SD

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£522,145

Median £8,033/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £545,000£630,000
Estimated value: £522,145Last sold (Oct 2015): £349,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near HA7 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 TAUNTON WAY
HA7 1DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,00061£8,033D83%
15 ASHDALE GROVE
HA7 3SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,00072£8,125D82%
663 HONEYPOT LANE
HA7 1JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00064£8,281D82%
34 KENNETH GARDENS
HA7 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£560,00067£8,358E80%
7 COURTENS MEWS
HA7 2SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00055£9,091C78%
4 GLEBE ROAD
HA7 4EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00067£5,970D78%
16 COURTENS MEWS
HA7 2SP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£525,00074£7,095C78%
59 MORLEY CRESCENT EAST
HA7 2LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00078£7,179C76%
4 NEWBOLT ROAD
HA7 3LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,00092£5,924C76%
83 MERRION AVENUE
HA7 4RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,00083£7,590C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address