HouseValuation
Home·HA7·Valuation

2, FALLOWFIELD, HA7 3DF

Detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,173,242

Median £6,482/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£885,000Median £1,150,000£1,475,000
Estimated value: £1,173,242Last sold (May 2025): £890,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HA7 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FALLOWFIELD
HA7 3DF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,475,000182£8,104E93%
6 OLD LODGE WAY
HA7 3AR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,290,000199£6,482D89%
RED TILES GREEN LANE
HA7 3AH · Detached
Dec 2025£885,000157£5,637D88%
45 EMBRY WAY
HA7 3AY · Detached
Nov 2025£965,000158£6,108D87%
ORANIM GREEN LANE
HA7 3AF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,075,000170£6,324D86%
THE COACH HOUSE GREEN LANE
HA7 3AF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,033,535170£6,080D86%
CHENIES CLAMP HILL
HA7 3JL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000157£7,643D84%
LONGDRIVE STANMORE HILL
HA7 3DS · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D84%
7 LITTLE COMMON
HA7 3BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,340,000184£7,283D83%
6 AYLMER DRIVE
HA7 3EG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,150,000165£6,970D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address