HouseValuation
Home·HA6·Valuation

37, FRITHWOOD AVENUE, HA6 3LY

Detached·291·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,010,810

Median £6,910/m² in your area × 291 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£907,000Median £1,900,000£2,384,000
Estimated value: £2,010,810Last sold (Apr 2023): £2,350,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HA6 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WESTBURY ROAD
HA6 3DB · Detached
Aug 2025£2,350,000288£8,160C81%
7 ROGERS RUFF
HA6 2FD · Detached
Jan 2026£1,900,000276£6,884C81%
15 ARDROSS AVENUE
HA6 3DS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,400,000218£6,422D79%
94 WOLSEY ROAD
HA6 2EH · Detached
Oct 2025£2,330,000274£8,504C78%
41 MORGAN CLOSE
HA6 3NE · Detached
Feb 2026£907,000155£5,852D78%
34 THE FAIRWAY
HA6 3DY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,720,000234£7,350D78%
TINKERS HALT SANDY LANE
HA6 3ES · Detached
Jul 2025£2,384,000345£6,910D78%
AASHIRWAD, 2A BISHOPS AVENUE
HA6 3DG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,400,000236£5,932C78%
5 SANDY LODGE LANE
HA6 2JA · Detached
Oct 2025£2,000,000296£6,757C78%
31 BISHOPS AVENUE
HA6 3DD · Detached
Mar 2025£1,900,000267£7,116C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address