Estimated value
£218,500
Median £5,750/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,500Median £320,000£600,000
Estimated value: £218,500Last sold (Jun 2000): £93,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near HA6 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 THIRLMERE GARDENS HA6 2GA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £146,500 | 49 | £2,990 | C | 82% |
29 CLOSEMEAD CLOSE HA6 2SA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 43 | £6,395 | C | 81% |
WOODCHESTER COURT, 36 (FLAT 15) RICKMANSWORTH ROAD HA6 2HE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
22 JASMIN CLOSE HA6 1DH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 33 | £5,606 | E | 74% |
101 MURRAY ROAD HA6 2FZ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | C | 73% |
28 THE AVENUE HA6 2NL · Flat | May 2025 | £320,000 | 46 | £6,957 | D | 73% |
26 JASMIN CLOSE HA6 1DH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £208,000 | 31 | £6,710 | C | 73% |
14 LANGLAND COURT HA6 2NH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 66 | £5,530 | C | 73% |
HAYWOODS, 16 (FLAT 5) DENE ROAD HA6 2AA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £487,500 | - | - | - | 72% |