Estimated value
£310,706
Median £5,357/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £312,000£375,000
Estimated value: £310,706Last sold (Dec 1997): £79,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near HA6 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LANGLAND COURT HA6 2NH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 66 | £5,530 | C | 91% |
1 CEDAR PLACE HA6 2RW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 60 | £5,750 | C | 90% |
1 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DORMANS CLOSE HA6 2FX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 63 | £5,238 | C | 90% |
31 HAWKESWORTH CLOSE HA6 2FT · Flat | Dec 2024 | £312,000 | 57 | £5,474 | C | 85% |
5 LANGLAND COURT HA6 2NH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 50 | £7,500 | D | 83% |
WESTWAYS (11) YORK ROAD HA6 1JN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £224,000 | 55 | £4,073 | C | 82% |
112 (FLAT 1) HALLOWELL ROAD HA6 1DU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | C | 82% |
153 THIRLMERE GARDENS HA6 2GA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £146,500 | 49 | £2,990 | C | 82% |
3 WELCOTE DRIVE HA6 2NG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | C | 82% |