HouseValuation
Home·HA6·Valuation

68, DENE ROAD, HA6 2DF

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£612,765

Median £7,209/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £625,000£725,000
Estimated value: £612,765Last sold (Sept 2016): £650,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near HA6 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 POTTER STREET
HA6 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,00086£7,209D82%
11 FOXFIELD CLOSE
HA6 3NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£680,00092£7,391E81%
8 THE AVENUE
HA6 2NL · Semi-detached
May 2025£475,00081£5,864D79%
94 HIGH STREET
HA6 1BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00095£4,737D79%
87 MYRTLESIDE CLOSE
HA6 2XQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£435,00079£5,506D78%
122 HILLIARD ROAD
HA6 1SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£498,00096£5,188D78%
3 TREETOPS CLOSE
HA6 2PL · Detached
Aug 2025£625,00079£7,911E78%
8 ELGIN DRIVE
HA6 2YR · Detached
Nov 2025£725,00074£9,797D78%
1 TREETOPS CLOSE
HA6 2PL · Detached
Jul 2025£665,00090£7,389E78%
REDHOLME, 15 DUCKS HILL ROAD
HA6 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£625,00087£7,184D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address