HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

623, PINNER ROAD, HA5 5RT

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£584,375

Median £6,875/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £595,000£690,000
Estimated value: £584,375Last sold (Sept 2025): £570,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near HA5 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
609 PINNER ROAD
HA5 5RT · Terraced
Mar 2025£550,00080£6,875D87%
4 KINGSLEY ROAD
HA5 5RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£595,00088£6,761D86%
77 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
HA5 3TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00083£4,096D86%
13 MELROSE ROAD
HA5 5RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000110£5,955D85%
ROSE COURT (57) NURSERY ROAD
HA5 2AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00085£4,941D85%
41 ST MICHAELS CRESCENT
HA5 5LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£690,00091£7,582D85%
21 BIRKDALE AVENUE
HA5 5SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,00093£6,129D82%
28 COPPERFIELD WAY
HA5 5RY · Terraced
Aug 2025£609,95081£7,530C81%
7 COPPERFIELD WAY
HA5 5RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00068£7,353C81%
4 LADBROOK CLOSE
HA5 5LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£625,00085£7,353D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address