HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

4, CAULFIELD GARDENS, HA5 3JS

Terraced·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£783,750

Median £6,875/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £700,000£825,000
Estimated value: £783,750Last sold (Dec 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near HA5 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WESTBURY LODGE CLOSE
HA5 3FG · Terraced
Jan 2026£725,000124£5,847C86%
54 WESTBURY LODGE CLOSE
HA5 3FG · Terraced
Oct 2025£825,000120£6,875C83%
21A ELM PARK ROAD
HA5 3LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£810,000110£7,364C82%
36 WESTBURY LODGE CLOSE
HA5 3FG · Terraced
Aug 2025£799,950102£7,843C81%
67 FARMLANDS
HA5 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000123£5,285C81%
7 LATIMER CLOSE
HA5 3RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£633,000101£6,267D80%
13 MELROSE ROAD
HA5 5RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000110£5,955D80%
23 KINGSLEY ROAD
HA5 5RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£690,00098£7,041C80%
69 OXHEY LANE
HA5 4AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£700,00099£7,071D80%
77 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
HA5 3TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00083£4,096D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address