HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

3, CAULFIELD GARDENS, HA5 3JS

Terraced·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£528,150

Median £7,042/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £500,000£609,950
Estimated value: £528,150Last sold (Nov 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HA5 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 CAULFIELD GARDENS
HA5 3JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,00071£7,042C89%
77 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
HA5 3TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00083£4,096D85%
7 WILLOWS CLOSE
HA5 3SY · Terraced
Sept 2025£565,00074£7,635C82%
7 COPPERFIELD WAY
HA5 5RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00068£7,353C82%
129 WILTSHIRE LANE
HA5 2NA · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,00080£6,063C79%
95 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
HA5 3TJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£495,00082£6,037E79%
34 LATIMER GARDENS
HA5 3RA · Terraced
Sept 2025£569,25079£7,206D79%
ROSE COURT (57) NURSERY ROAD
HA5 2AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00085£4,941D79%
28 COPPERFIELD WAY
HA5 5RY · Terraced
Aug 2025£609,95081£7,530C76%
31 FARTHINGS CLOSE
HA5 2QR · Terraced
Jul 2025£400,00071£5,634C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address