HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

2, LITTLE ORCHARD CLOSE, HA5 3DR

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£549,720

Median £7,635/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £565,000£672,500
Estimated value: £549,720Last sold (Jul 2022): £403,900

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near HA5 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINDEN COTTAGE HIGH ROAD
HA5 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00071£8,803D82%
45 ALANDALE DRIVE
HA5 3UX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£630,00080£7,875D81%
11 WENTWORTH DRIVE
HA5 2PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£672,50082£8,201C80%
57 CAULFIELD GARDENS
HA5 3JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,00071£7,042C79%
7 WILLOWS CLOSE
HA5 3SY · Terraced
Sept 2025£565,00074£7,635C79%
4 LITTLE ORCHARD CLOSE
HA5 3DR · Flat
Sept 2025£432,00069£6,261C79%
7 COPPERFIELD WAY
HA5 5RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00068£7,353C79%
45 WAXWELL LANE
HA5 3EJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£650,00070£9,286D79%
38 THE SIGERS
HA5 2QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£521,55070£7,451C79%
161 TOLCARNE DRIVE
HA5 2DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£292,50066£4,432C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address