HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

37, MOSS LANE, HA5 3BB

Detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£947,583

Median £8,099/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£637,500Median £1,000,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £947,583Last sold (Oct 2020): £960,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near HA5 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HAZELWOOD DRIVE
HA5 3TT · Detached
Mar 2026£910,000129£7,054D88%
38 CUCKOO HILL DRIVE
HA5 3PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,192,500124£9,617E87%
64 MAYCROFT
HA5 3UB · Detached
Feb 2026£884,500128£6,910D87%
56 WAXWELL LANE
HA5 3EN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,050,000108£9,722D86%
7 RINGWOOD CLOSE
HA5 3PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000103£9,709D85%
479 RAYNERS LANE
HA5 5DN · Detached
Mar 2026£920,000122£7,541D83%
22 MURRAY CRESCENT
HA5 3QE · Detached
Oct 2025£860,000132£6,515D83%
32 WOODFORD CRESCENT
HA5 3TX · Detached
Sept 2025£637,500125£5,100D82%
14 HIGH VIEW
HA5 3PA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,220,000149£8,188D81%
FAIRMEAD, 22 CUCKOO HILL DRIVE
HA5 3PF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000142£8,099D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address