HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

46, BURLINGTON CLOSE, HA5 2TP

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£931,491

Median £9,409/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£632,500Median £875,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £931,491Last sold (Jan 2016): £627,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HA5 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BURLINGTON CLOSE
HA5 2TP · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000100£6,700D86%
9 FRANCIS ROAD
HA5 2ST · Detached
Jan 2026£875,00093£9,409C86%
17 CURZON PLACE
HA5 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£925,000111£8,333D85%
56 WAXWELL LANE
HA5 3EN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,050,000108£9,722D84%
7 RINGWOOD CLOSE
HA5 3PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000103£9,709D83%
20 BURWOOD AVENUE
HA5 2RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£945,000100£9,450D82%
35 WENTWORTH DRIVE
HA5 2PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£632,50099£6,389D81%
12 EASTFIELDS
HA5 2SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,00088£8,523D81%
6 OAKMEADE
HA5 4DA · Detached
Oct 2025£865,00086£10,058D81%
5 COTEFORD CLOSE
HA5 2JA · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000100£6,700D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address