Estimated value
£724,455
Median £8,523/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £670,000£875,000
Estimated value: £724,455Last sold (Dec 1997): £158,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HA5 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FRANCIS ROAD HA5 2ST · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 93 | £9,409 | C | 86% |
20 DOWNS AVENUE HA5 5AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 73 | £8,699 | D | 85% |
45 RODNEY GARDENS HA5 2RT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £800,000 | 84 | £9,524 | D | 83% |
12 EASTFIELDS HA5 2SR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 88 | £8,523 | D | 81% |
6 OAKMEADE HA5 4DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £865,000 | 86 | £10,058 | D | 81% |
33B BRIDLE ROAD HA5 2SP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 78 | £8,333 | E | 80% |
38 BURLINGTON CLOSE HA5 2TP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £670,000 | 100 | £6,700 | D | 80% |
7 CAMDEN ROW HA5 2AH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 82 | £5,976 | D | 80% |
47A CANNON LANE HA5 1HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £605,000 | 87 | £6,954 | C | 80% |