HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

67, MOUNT PARK ROAD, HA5 2JS

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,511

Median £7,451/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £521,550£635,000
Estimated value: £454,511Last sold (Jun 2013): £330,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near HA5 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINDEN COTTAGE HIGH ROAD
HA5 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00071£8,803D84%
1 CONISTON GARDENS
HA5 2JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£492,50067£7,351E84%
16 HARLYN DRIVE
HA5 2DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00056£6,696C81%
71 CHAMBERLAIN WAY
HA5 2AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£415,00061£6,803D81%
38 THE SIGERS
HA5 2QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£521,55070£7,451C81%
161 TOLCARNE DRIVE
HA5 2DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£292,50066£4,432C80%
57 MOUNT PARK ROAD
HA5 2JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£520,00074£7,027D80%
22 HEREFORD GARDENS
HA5 5JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£635,00058£10,948D79%
5 GERRARD GARDENS
HA5 2PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£612,50073£8,390D78%
1 MOUNT PARK ROAD
HA5 2JP · Terraced
Jul 2025£530,00068£7,794D78%

Dig deeper into this address