HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

63, MOUNT PARK ROAD, HA5 2JS

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£785,085

Median £7,477/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£632,500Median £740,000£945,000
Estimated value: £785,085Last sold (Dec 2017): £440,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HA5 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HENLEY GARDENS
HA5 2DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£695,00090£7,722C88%
21A ELM PARK ROAD
HA5 3LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£810,000110£7,364C86%
25 BIRCHMEAD AVENUE
HA5 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000120£5,792C86%
14 GERRARD GARDENS
HA5 2PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000107£7,477C86%
20 BURWOOD AVENUE
HA5 2RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£945,000100£9,450D85%
2 MOORCROFT WAY
HA5 1LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000109£6,330C85%
35 WENTWORTH DRIVE
HA5 2PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£632,50099£6,389D84%
47 HARLYN DRIVE
HA5 2DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£740,000104£7,115C84%
9 FRANCIS ROAD
HA5 2ST · Detached
Jan 2026£875,00093£9,409C83%
41 ST MICHAELS CRESCENT
HA5 5LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£690,00091£7,582D83%

Dig deeper into this address