Estimated value
£1,972,377
Median £6,641/m² in your area × 297 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £1,600,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,972,377Last sold (Mar 2025): £1,590,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near HA5 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ROYSTON PARK ROAD HA5 4AA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,600,000 | 288 | £5,556 | D | 66% |
56 THE AVENUE HA5 4HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,645,000 | 290 | £5,672 | C | 66% |
11 HIGH STREET HA5 5PJ · Other | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
22 GLADSDALE DRIVE HA5 2PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £865,000 | 165 | £5,242 | C | 64% |
42 RAISINS HILL HA5 2BS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,295,000 | 195 | £6,641 | C | 62% |
22A NORTHFIELD AVENUE HA5 1AL · Detached | May 2025 | £1,600,000 | 254 | £6,299 | C | 62% |
434 RAYNERS LANE HA5 5DX · Other | Apr 2025 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 61% |
17 WEST WAY HA5 3NX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,850,000 | 224 | £8,259 | C | 61% |
HIGH LOANING POTTER STREET HILL HA5 3YH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,785,000 | 224 | £7,969 | C | 61% |