HouseValuation
Home·HA5·Valuation

110, ABBOTSBURY GARDENS, HA5 1SU

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£831,740

Median £6,398/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£635,000Median £847,000£956,000
Estimated value: £831,740Last sold (May 2022): £905,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HA5 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
192 CANNON LANE
HA5 1JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000127£5,000D87%
16 LYNCROFT AVENUE
HA5 1JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£762,000118£6,458D87%
108 ABBOTSBURY GARDENS
HA5 1SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£956,000142£6,732C86%
25 EAST TOWERS
HA5 1TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£730,000118£6,186D85%
12 BURWOOD AVENUE
HA5 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£947,500123£7,703D85%
4 ASHRIDGE GARDENS
HA5 1DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£855,000126£6,786C84%
47 LULWORTH DRIVE
HA5 1NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£755,000118£6,398D84%
683 PINNER ROAD
HA5 5QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£840,000144£5,833D84%
42 WEST TOWERS
HA5 1UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£897,500161£5,575D84%
54 WEST TOWERS
HA5 1UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£847,000145£5,841D84%

Dig deeper into this address