HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

52, COLUMBIA AVENUE, HA4 9SU

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£578,162

Median £7,813/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £520,000£550,000
Estimated value: £578,162Last sold (Jul 2023): £525,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HA4 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE
HA4 9SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,00073£6,986C97%
52 FILEY WAYE
HA4 9AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00072£7,639C89%
27 LYNMOUTH DRIVE
HA4 9BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00070£7,714C89%
38 BESSINGBY ROAD
HA4 9BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,00064£8,125C87%
92 DAWLISH DRIVE
HA4 9SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00070£6,643D87%
15 BESSINGBY ROAD
HA4 9BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00064£7,813D86%
16 GREYSTOKE DRIVE
HA4 7YL · Terraced
Mar 2026£547,00070£7,814C86%
47 BESSINGBY ROAD
HA4 9BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,00061£8,115C85%
45 WESTWOOD CLOSE
HA4 7RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,00077£6,169C85%
144 WHITBY ROAD
HA4 9DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£542,00064£8,469D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address