Estimated value
£383,232
Median £7,984/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£301,000Median £477,000£600,000
Estimated value: £383,232Last sold (Jun 2025): £400,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near HA4 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WHITBY ROAD HA4 9DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 60 | £7,833 | D | 82% |
47 BESSINGBY ROAD HA4 9BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 61 | £8,115 | C | 82% |
2A WHITEBUTTS ROAD HA4 0NB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £301,000 | 48 | £6,271 | D | 80% |
18 CARDINAL ROAD HA4 9QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £477,000 | 50 | £9,540 | D | 79% |
17 GREEN LAWNS HA4 9SP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 54 | £5,833 | D | 79% |
32 HARTLAND DRIVE HA4 0TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 62 | £7,984 | D | 79% |
32 ELLIOTT AVENUE HA4 9LZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £360,000 | 45 | £8,000 | C | 79% |
92 DAWLISH DRIVE HA4 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 70 | £6,643 | D | 78% |
19 BREAKSPEAR ROAD HA4 7QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 55 | £10,909 | D | 77% |