HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

65, BEMPTON DRIVE, HA4 9DB

Terraced·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£537,993

Median £7,797/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £510,000£548,000
Estimated value: £537,993Last sold (Aug 2018): £410,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near HA4 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BEMPTON DRIVE
HA4 9DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£548,00078£7,026D89%
92 DAWLISH DRIVE
HA4 9SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00070£6,643D87%
15 BESSINGBY ROAD
HA4 9BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00064£7,813D86%
24 WHITBY ROAD
HA4 9DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00060£7,833D85%
47 BESSINGBY ROAD
HA4 9BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,00061£8,115C85%
144 WHITBY ROAD
HA4 9DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£542,00064£8,469D85%
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE
HA4 9SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,00073£6,986C84%
30 CHELSTON ROAD
HA4 9SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00063£7,143D84%
51 BEVERLEY ROAD
HA4 9AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£510,00066£7,727D84%
134 DARTMOUTH ROAD
HA4 0DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£538,00069£7,797D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address