HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

45, BEMPTON DRIVE, HA4 9DB

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£593,424

Median £7,608/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £550,000£720,000
Estimated value: £593,424Last sold (Oct 2025): £548,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HA4 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 DAWLISH DRIVE
HA4 9SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00070£6,643D90%
44 COLUMBIA AVENUE
HA4 9SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,00073£6,986C87%
11 SELBY CHASE
HA4 9AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00086£5,465C86%
134 DARTMOUTH ROAD
HA4 0DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£538,00069£7,797D86%
52 FILEY WAYE
HA4 9AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,00072£7,639C86%
38 HERLWYN AVENUE
HA4 6HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£720,00088£8,182D86%
27 LYNMOUTH DRIVE
HA4 9BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00070£7,714C86%
90 ROYAL CRESCENT
HA4 0PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£601,00079£7,608D85%
128 DULVERTON ROAD
HA4 9AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,00076£7,237D85%
61 TORRINGTON ROAD
HA4 0AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£580,00087£6,667D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address