HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

43, EDWARDS AVENUE, HA4 6UP

Detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£680,763

Median £6,133/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£566,500Median £650,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £680,763Last sold (Sept 2016): £600,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near HA4 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 CLYFFORD ROAD
HA4 6PX · Detached
Jan 2026£568,00096£5,917D86%
10 MONARCHS WAY
HA4 7BS · Detached
Jan 2026£566,500102£5,554E84%
7 PRIMROSE GARDENS
HA4 6TY · Detached
Sept 2025£694,500118£5,886D82%
112 LINDEN AVENUE
HA4 8UB · Detached
Feb 2026£764,000102£7,490D82%
30 HARDY AVENUE
HA4 6SX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000121£5,372D81%
44 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
HA4 6EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£644,000105£6,133D81%
5 ROUNDWAYS
HA4 6EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000102£6,225D80%
33 WEST END ROAD
HA4 6JG · Detached
Jan 2026£614,000139£4,417D80%
98 EVELYN AVENUE
HA4 8AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£962,500120£8,021E80%
28 EVERSLEY CRESCENT
HA4 6DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,010,000105£9,619F80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address