Estimated value
£573,723
Median £7,083/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £538,000£720,000
Estimated value: £573,723Last sold (Nov 2016): £440,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near HA4 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 FLAMBOROUGH ROAD HA4 0DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 83 | £6,386 | E | 89% |
134 DARTMOUTH ROAD HA4 0DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £538,000 | 69 | £7,797 | D | 88% |
90 ROYAL CRESCENT HA4 0PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £601,000 | 79 | £7,608 | D | 87% |
61 TORRINGTON ROAD HA4 0AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 87 | £6,667 | D | 87% |
45 APPLEDORE AVENUE HA4 0UT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 78 | £6,474 | E | 85% |
130 DARTMOUTH ROAD HA4 0DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 72 | £7,083 | D | 85% |
12 APPLEDORE AVENUE HA4 0UU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 76 | £7,237 | E | 84% |
38 HERLWYN AVENUE HA4 6HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £720,000 | 88 | £8,182 | D | 83% |
47 SEATON GARDENS HA4 0BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 81 | £6,173 | F | 82% |