HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

8, THE FAIRWAY, HA4 0RT

Detached·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,065,408

Median £5,952/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£703,000Median £930,000£1,015,000
Estimated value: £1,065,408Last sold (Sept 2011): £380,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HA4 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
HA4 7NS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000168£5,952C84%
8 MAHLON AVENUE
HA4 6TF · Detached
Dec 2025£870,000198£4,394C83%
12 SUNNINGDALE AVENUE
HA4 9SR · Detached
Feb 2026£1,015,000190£5,342D82%
30 HOWLETTS LANE
HA4 7RS · Detached
Feb 2026£990,000228£4,342C79%
13 FLEET CLOSE
HA4 7AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£855,000127£6,732C78%
6 PRINCES WAY
HA4 0PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£820,000130£6,308C78%
107 EXMOUTH ROAD
HA4 0UH · Terraced
Feb 2026£703,000159£4,421C78%
2 ST EDMUNDS AVENUE
HA4 7XW · Detached
May 2025£930,000162£5,741C77%
11 THE UPLANDS
HA4 8QN · Detached
Mar 2026£985,000136£7,243D77%
15 HILL RISE
HA4 7JN · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000128£6,641C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address