HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

6, DIAMOND ROAD, HA4 0PG

Semi-detached·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£441,815

Median £8,033/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £490,000£600,000
Estimated value: £441,815Last sold (Oct 2017): £440,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near HA4 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KIA ORA PARKFIELD CRESCENT
HA4 0RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00060£8,083D84%
133 PARKFIELD CRESCENT
HA4 0RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£499,00063£7,921D82%
32 HARTLAND DRIVE
HA4 0TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00062£7,984D81%
19 BREAKSPEAR ROAD
HA4 7QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00055£10,909D80%
29 NORTHDOWN CLOSE
HA4 6JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00052£6,250C79%
91 CARDINAL ROAD
HA4 9PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,00057£8,947D79%
73 PARKFIELD CRESCENT
HA4 0RD · Semi-detached
May 2025£468,00062£7,548D79%
155 WEST END ROAD
HA4 6JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00052£6,538D78%
15 FLAMBOROUGH ROAD
HA4 0DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,00061£8,033D78%
18 CARDINAL ROAD
HA4 9QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£477,00050£9,540D77%

Dig deeper into this address