HouseValuation
Home·HA4·Valuation

22, DIAMOND ROAD, HA4 0PG

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£593,898

Median £6,386/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £638,000£670,000
Estimated value: £593,898Last sold (Jul 2017): £533,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near HA4 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 DIAMOND ROAD
HA4 0PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,000102£6,127D88%
25 ANGUS DRIVE
HA4 0RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,00087£7,471D84%
83 FLAMBOROUGH ROAD
HA4 0DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£530,00083£6,386E83%
605 FIELD END ROAD
HA4 0RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,00084£6,369D83%
1 GARTH CLOSE
HA4 9PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£670,00098£6,837E83%
92 MELTHORNE DRIVE
HA4 0TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,000103£6,408D83%
45 JUBILEE DRIVE
HA4 0PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£590,000101£5,842D82%
44 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
HA4 6EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£644,000105£6,133D82%
84 LONG DRIVE
HA4 0HP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£638,000102£6,255D82%
221 VICTORIA ROAD
HA4 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£631,00085£7,424D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address