Estimated value
£574,740
Median £6,386/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £580,000£725,000
Estimated value: £574,740Last sold (Dec 2024): £525,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HA4 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 ROYAL CRESCENT HA4 0PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £601,000 | 79 | £7,608 | D | 87% |
61 TORRINGTON ROAD HA4 0AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 87 | £6,667 | D | 87% |
18 SEATON GARDENS HA4 0AX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £572,250 | 81 | £7,065 | C | 85% |
11 BRIXHAM CRESCENT HA4 8TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 95 | £6,211 | C | 85% |
33 EXMOUTH ROAD HA4 0UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £725,000 | 111 | £6,532 | C | 85% |
45 WESTWOOD CLOSE HA4 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 77 | £6,169 | C | 85% |
44 BARNSTAPLE ROAD HA4 0UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £566,952 | 95 | £5,968 | C | 85% |
11 SELBY CHASE HA4 9AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 86 | £5,465 | C | 84% |
388 VICTORIA ROAD HA4 0EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 97 | £6,082 | D | 83% |