Estimated value
£531,225
Median £7,083/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £530,000£601,000
Estimated value: £531,225Last sold (Oct 2014): £404,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near HA4 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 FLAMBOROUGH ROAD HA4 0DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 83 | £6,386 | E | 89% |
47 SEATON GARDENS HA4 0BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 81 | £6,173 | F | 89% |
134 DARTMOUTH ROAD HA4 0DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £538,000 | 69 | £7,797 | D | 88% |
90 ROYAL CRESCENT HA4 0PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £601,000 | 79 | £7,608 | D | 87% |
56 SHALDON DRIVE HA4 0UL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 64 | £8,438 | D | 86% |
45 APPLEDORE AVENUE HA4 0UT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 78 | £6,474 | E | 85% |
130 DARTMOUTH ROAD HA4 0DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 72 | £7,083 | D | 85% |
12 APPLEDORE AVENUE HA4 0UU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 76 | £7,237 | E | 84% |
92 DAWLISH DRIVE HA4 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 70 | £6,643 | D | 82% |