Estimated value
£512,392
Median £6,742/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£438,000Median £510,000£600,000
Estimated value: £512,392Last sold (Sept 2012): £343,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 80 points.
Sales near HA3 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 PAULHAN ROAD HA3 9AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £438,000 | 76 | £5,763 | C | 81% |
624 KENTON LANE HA3 7LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 70 | £6,857 | E | 80% |
88 KENMORE ROAD HA3 9EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 65 | £7,308 | D | 80% |
87 SHREWSBURY AVENUE HA3 9NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 82 | £6,524 | D | 77% |
13 ADDERLEY ROAD HA3 7HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 83 | £6,145 | D | 76% |
83 ATHELSTONE ROAD HA3 5NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 78 | £6,410 | D | 76% |
8 HILLSIDE GARDENS HA3 9UW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 78 | £7,500 | D | 75% |
175 ST PAULS AVENUE HA3 9PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 89 | £6,742 | C | 74% |
4 COWBRIDGE ROAD HA3 9QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 88 | £5,568 | E | 74% |