HouseValuation
Home·HA3·Valuation

48, WOODHILL CRESCENT, HA3 0LY

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£761,765

Median £5,815/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £800,000£945,000
Estimated value: £761,765Last sold (Nov 2000): £293,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near HA3 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WOODHILL CRESCENT
HA3 0LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£705,000123£5,732D92%
19 NORTHWICK AVENUE
HA3 0AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000144£5,556D89%
132 DRAYCOTT AVENUE
HA3 0BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£785,000135£5,815D87%
64 THE RIDGEWAY
HA3 0LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£945,000119£7,941D86%
10 WHITEFRIARS DRIVE
HA3 5HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000129£5,233D85%
91 KENTON LANE
HA3 8UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000117£2,564D85%
31 SALEHURST CLOSE
HA3 0UG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£700,000128£5,469D84%
2 BULMER GARDENS
HA3 0PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£800,000120£6,667D84%
26 WINCHFIELD CLOSE
HA3 0DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£850,000133£6,391D83%
34 WOODCOCK DELL AVENUE
HA3 0NS · Detached
Jan 2026£845,000128£6,602D83%

Dig deeper into this address